Current Affairs in English March 2020

Current Affairs in English March 2020  - here available current affairs mcq questions with answers in english, you can learn latest current affairs and we also provide online test.

Current Affairs in English March 2020

Question - 61. 03-Mar-2020

Which university won the Khelo India University Games 2020?

  1. A) Punjab University
  2. B) Delhi University
  3. C) Jawaharlal Nehru University
  4. D) Banaras Hindu University
Answers : A
Question - 62. 03-Mar-2020

When was World Wildlife Day 2020 observed?

  1. A) March 1st
  2. B) March 2nd
  3. C) March 3rd
  4. D) February 29th
Answers : C
Question - 63. 02-Mar-2020

Rajeev Suri has announced his resignation as the CEO and President of which multinational telecommunications and information technology company?

  1. A) Nokia
  2. B) Motorola
  3. C) Samsung
  4. D) Sony
Answers : A
Question - 64. 02-Mar-2020

The legislative assembly of which among the following states has become paperless?

  1. A) Andhra Pradesh
  2. B) Arunachal Pradesh
  3. C) Jharkhand
  4. D) Uttar Pradesh
Answers : B
Question - 65. 02-Mar-2020

Which nation has blocked its border for nearly 10000 migrants from Turkey?

  1. A) Armenia
  2. B) Georgia
  3. C) Greece
  4. D) Bulgaria
Answers : C
Question - 66. 02-Mar-2020

Which country will host World Productivity Congress 2020?

  1. A) India
  2. B) Germany
  3. C) Nepal
  4. D) Russia
Answers : A
Question - 67. 02-Mar-2020

Which among the following Indian cities reported its first confirmed case of COVID-19 on March 2, 2020?

  1. A) New Delhi
  2. B) Mumbai
  3. C) Bengaluru
  4. D) Bhopal
Answers : A
Question - 68. 01-Mar-2020

Indian Railways launched its first "Restaurant on Wheels" for railway passengers and common people at which station?

  1. A) Surat
  2. B) Amritsar
  3. C) Asansol
  4. D) Darbhanga
Answers : C
Question - 69. 01-Mar-2020

When was Zero Discrimination Day 2020 observed?

  1. A) February 29th
  2. B) March 1st
  3. C) February 27th
  4. D) February 28th
Answers : B
Question - 70. 01-Mar-2020

What is the name of the campaign launched by Lok Sabha Speaker Om Birla for the nutrition of pregnant women?

  1. A) Matri Vandan Yojana
  2. B) Suposhit Maa Abhiyan
  3. C) Janani Suraksha Yojana
  4. D) Swasth Ma Abhiyan
Answers : B

Pages :

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

View Related Mock Test