Current Affairs in English March 2020

Current Affairs in English March 2020  - here available current affairs mcq questions with answers in english, you can learn latest current affairs and we also provide online test.

Current Affairs in English March 2020

Question - 51. 04-Mar-2020

India celebrated Janaushadhi Week 2020 on which of the following dates?

  1. A) 25th February to 2nd March
  2. B) 28th February to 5th March
  3. C) 1st March to 7th March
  4. D) 2nd March to 8th March
Answers : C
Question - 52. 04-Mar-2020

Who among the following Indian-Americans has been named as a key member of the coronavirus task force in the US?

  1. A) Harpreet Singh Sandhu
  2. B) Seema Verma
  3. C) Nikki Haley
  4. D) Ajit Pai
Answers : B
Question - 53. 04-Mar-2020

Western Railways has announced how much bonus for every recharge to R-Wallet till August 24, 2020?

  1. A) 10 percent
  2. B) 15 percent
  3. C) 5 percent
  4. D) 7 percent
Answers : C
Question - 54. 04-Mar-2020

Which Indian women cricketer has topped the latest women's T20 International batting rankings?

  1. A) Poonam Yadav
  2. B) Deepti Sharma
  3. C) Smriti Mandhan
  4. D) Shafali Verma
Answers : D
Question - 55. 03-Mar-2020

Which nation has taken over the Presidency of the United Nations Security Council?

  1. A) Russia
  2. B) China
  3. C) Germany
  4. D) Malaysia
Answers : B
Question - 56. 03-Mar-2020

Which national sanctuary has recently been declared eco-sensitive zone?

  1. A) National Chambal Sanctuary
  2. B) Sundarvan Tiger Reserve
  3. C) Bandhavgarh National Sanctuary
  4. D) Kanha National Sanctuary
Answers : A
Question - 57. 03-Mar-2020

When was World Hearing Day 2020 observed?

  1. A) March 2nd
  2. B) March 3rd
  3. C) March 1st
  4. D) February 29th
Answers : B
Question - 58. 03-Mar-2020

Which nation’s President has dissolved the parliament and called for general elections on April 25?

  1. A) Malaysia
  2. B) Maldives
  3. C) Mauritius
  4. D) Sri Lanka
Answers : D
Question - 59. 03-Mar-2020

The Indian men's hockey team was ranked at which position in the recently released FIH rankings?

  1. A) First
  2. B) Second
  3. C) Third
  4. D) Fourth
Answers : D
Question - 60. 03-Mar-2020

The National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) recently lifted the one-year ban imposed on which Indian boxer?

  1. A) Mukesh Singh
  2. B) Ajay Verma
  3. C) Devendra Malik
  4. D) Sumit Sangwan
Answers : D

Pages :

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

View Related Mock Test