Current Affairs in English March 2020

Current Affairs in English March 2020  - here available current affairs mcq questions with answers in english, you can learn latest current affairs and we also provide online test.

Current Affairs in English March 2020

Question - 41. 05-Mar-2020

Who among the following has been appointed as the new Indian Ambassador to Turkey?

  1. A) Vivek Mohan
  2. B) Sumit Arora
  3. C) Sanjay Kumar Panda
  4. D) Devnayak Gandhi
Answers : C
Question - 42. 05-Mar-2020

Which among the following cruise ships has been stranded off the coast of California over coronavirus fears?

  1. A) Grand Princess
  2. B) Princess Mary
  3. C) Diamond Princess
  4. D) Saint George
Answers : A
Question - 43. 05-Mar-2020

Which nation has become the first finalist in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2020?

  1. A) Australia
  2. B) England
  3. C) India
  4. D) South Africa
Answers : C
Question - 44. 05-Mar-2020

Who launched the Student Health Card scheme in Jammu and Kashmir?

  1. A) GC Murmu
  2. B) RK Mathur
  3. C) Rajnath Singh
  4. D) Dr Harsh Vardhan
Answers : A
Question - 45. 05-Mar-2020

Which country has launched the world’s first free nationwide public transport?

  1. A) India
  2. B) Canada
  3. C) Luxembourg
  4. D) Brazil
Answers : C
Question - 46. 05-Mar-2020

Which place has been designated as the summer capital of the Uttarakhand?

  1. A) Ranikhet
  2. B) Almora
  3. C) Binsar
  4. D) Gairsain
Answers : D
Question - 47. 04-Mar-2020

Who has been newly appointed as BCCI’s selection committee chairman?

  1. A) Vinod Kambli
  2. B) Javagal Srinath
  3. C) Sunil Joshi
  4. D) Atul Wassan
Answers : C
Question - 48. 04-Mar-2020

How many artists were honoured with the annual Lalit Kala Akademi award by President Ram Nath Kovind on March 4, 2020?

  1. A) 15
  2. B) 20
  3. C) 10
  4. D) 18
Answers : A
Question - 49. 04-Mar-2020

Which court lifted RBI’s ban on trading in virtual currencies?

  1. A) Supreme Court
  2. B) Delhi HC
  3. C) Allahabad HC
  4. D) Bombay HC
Answers : A
Question - 50. 04-Mar-2020

The World Bank has announced how much aid package to help countries combat coronavirus outbreak?

  1. A) USD 10 million
  2. B) USD 12 billion
  3. C) USD 10 billion
  4. D) USD 90 million
Answers : B

Pages :

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

View Related Mock Test