Current Affairs in English March 2020

Current Affairs in English March 2020  - here available current affairs mcq questions with answers in english, you can learn latest current affairs and we also provide online test.

Current Affairs in English March 2020

Question - 21. 09-Mar-2020

Chalasani Venkat Nageswar has been given the additional charge of deputy MD and CFO of which leading bank?

  1. A) HDFC
  2. B) SBI
  3. C) PNB
  4. D) BOB
Answers : B
Question - 22. 09-Mar-2020

When is the launch of Chandrayaan-3 expected?

  1. A) Second half of 2020
  2. B) Second half of 2021
  3. C) First half of 2021
  4. D) First half of 2022
Answers : C
Question - 23. 09-Mar-2020

Which among the following nations has been accused of firing three projectiles on March 9, 2020?

  1. A) North Korea
  2. B) Russia
  3. C) Japan
  4. D) South Korea
Answers : A
Question - 24. 09-Mar-2020

Which nation has introduced a motion to launch an inquiry into gender discrimination on International Women’s day?

  1. A) Portugal
  2. B) Maldives
  3. C) Mauritius
  4. D) Malaysia
Answers : B
Question - 25. 09-Mar-2020

Which state ranked 1st in the country for overall implementation of Poshan Abhiyan?

  1. A) Andhra Pradesh
  2. B) Odisha
  3. C) Gujarat
  4. D) Telangana
Answers : A
Question - 26. 09-Mar-2020

The Union Government has proposed to create how many Self Help Groups by 2022 to support women to earn livelihood?

  1. A) 50 lakh
  2. B) 30 lakh
  3. C) 75 lakh
  4. D) 80 lakh
Answers : C
Question - 27. 06-Mar-2020

What is the name of NASA’s rover for Mars Mission 2020?

  1. A) Prospect
  2. B) Innovation
  3. C) Call
  4. D) Perseverance
Answers : D
Question - 28. 06-Mar-2020

The RBI has issued a withdrawal limit of Rs 50,000 for the account holders of which bank?

  1. A) AXIS
  2. B) HDFC
  3. C) Yes Bank
  4. D) IndusInd Bank
Answers : C
Question - 29. 06-Mar-2020

The union government has ordered closure of all primary schools till which date?

  1. A) April 1st
  2. B) March 15th
  3. C) March 31st
  4. D) March 21st
Answers : C
Question - 30. 06-Mar-2020

When is International Women’s Day observed?

  1. A) March 8th
  2. B) March 7th
  3. C) March 6th
  4. D) March 9th
Answers : A

Pages :

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

View Related Mock Test