Current Affairs in English March 2020

Current Affairs in English March 2020  - here available current affairs mcq questions with answers in english, you can learn latest current affairs and we also provide online test.

Current Affairs in English March 2020

Question - 11. 11-Mar-2020

Which country witnessed the swearing in of two Presidents on March 10, 2020?

  1. A) Sri Lanka
  2. B) Afghanistan
  3. C) Malaysia
  4. D) Maldives
Answers : D
Question - 12. 11-Mar-2020

Which Indian badminton player recently won the BBC India ‘Sports Woman of the Year’ Award?

  1. A) PV Sindhu
  2. B) Rituparna Das
  3. C) Lalita Dahiya
  4. D) Jwala Gutta
Answers : A
Question - 13. 11-Mar-2020

Which nation’s Health Minister has been tested positive for COVID-19 virus?

  1. A) Italy
  2. B) South Korea
  3. C) UK
  4. D) France
Answers : C
Question - 14. 11-Mar-2020

Which among the following senior Congress leaders joined the BJP on March 11, 2020?

  1. A) Digvijay Singh
  2. B) Sachin Pilot
  3. C) Jyotiraditya Scindia
  4. D) Anurag Thakur
Answers : C
Question - 15. 11-Mar-2020

When is the Foundation Day of the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) observed in India?

  1. A) 9th March
  2. B) 10th March
  3. C) 11th March
  4. D) 12th March
Answers : B
Question - 16. 11-Mar-2020

Which of the following states has decided to keep all cinema theaters closed till 31st March due to Coronavirus outbreak?

  1. A) Rajasthan
  2. B) Delhi
  3. C) Punjab
  4. D) Kerala
Answers : D
Question - 17. 11-Mar-2020

Who among the following has become the richest man in Asia?

  1. A) Jack Ma
  2. B) Virat Kohli
  3. C) Aditya Birla
  4. D) Anil Ambani
Answers : A
Question - 18. 11-Mar-2020

Which state has suspended the entry of foreigners amid Corona virus scare?

  1. A) Uttar Pradesh
  2. B) Andhra Pradesh
  3. C) Arunachal Pradesh
  4. D) Rajasthan
Answers : C
Question - 19. 09-Mar-2020

The Employees' Provident Fund Organization has lowered the interest rate on deposits to how much for the current fiscal year (2019-20)?

  1. A) 9 percent
  2. B) 8 percent
  3. C) 7.5 percent
  4. D) 8.5 percent
Answers : D
Question - 20. 09-Mar-2020

Which country has recorded second highest Covid-19 death toll in world after China?

  1. A) South Korea
  2. B) Iran
  3. C) US
  4. D) Italy
Answers : D

Pages :

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

View Related Mock Test