Current Affairs in English March 2020

Current Affairs in English March 2020  - here available current affairs mcq questions with answers in english, you can learn latest current affairs and we also provide online test.

Current Affairs in English March 2020

Question - 1. 12-Mar-2020

Who among the following will be inducted in World Golf Hall of Fame as the first member of the Class of 2021?

  1. A) Justin Thomas
  2. B) Paul Casey
  3. C) Gary Woodland
  4. D) Tiger Woods
Answers : D
Question - 2. 12-Mar-2020

Which state/ UT has ordered the closure of schools and cinema halls till March 31 in wake of coronavirus outbreak?

  1. A) Delhi
  2. B) Haryana
  3. C) Punjab
  4. D) Maharashtra
Answers : A
Question - 3. 12-Mar-2020

Which state’s assembly has approved a bill on caste validity certificate?

  1. A) Uttar Pradesh
  2. B) Gujarat
  3. C) Maharashtra
  4. D) Madhya Pradesh
Answers : C
Question - 4. 12-Mar-2020

Which country's parliament recently passed a resolution that allows the President of that country to be in the office till 2036?

  1. A) North Korea
  2. B) China
  3. C) Canada
  4. D) Russia
Answers : D
Question - 5. 12-Mar-2020

Infosys has signed an agreement with which company to develop smart services in India?

  1. A) Google
  2. B) Facebook
  3. C) Qualcomm
  4. D) Nescomm
Answers : C
Question - 6. 12-Mar-2020

What is India’s rank in recently released SIPRI Arms Export list?

  1. A) 23rd
  2. B) 25th
  3. C) 30th
  4. D) 41st
Answers : A
Question - 7. 12-Mar-2020

Which player, known as Tendulkar of domestic cricket, recently announced his retirement from all formats of cricket?

  1. A) Ajit Rahane
  2. B) Wasim Jaffer
  3. C) Subodh Kant
  4. D) Amresh Sahay
Answers : B
Question - 8. 12-Mar-2020

Which state signed a loan agreement worth $80 million with the World Bank to increase agricultural productivity and improve water management?

  1. A) Uttarakhand
  2. B) Punjab
  3. C) Assam
  4. D) Himachal Pradesh
Answers : D
Question - 9. 12-Mar-2020

The World Health Organisation (WHO) recently categorized Coronavirus as which of the following?

  1. A) Pandemic
  2. B) Epidemic
  3. C) Endemic
  4. D) Miasmatic
Answers : A
Question - 10. 12-Mar-2020

Which state government has approved the implementation of "happy hour" for autorickshaws?

  1. A) Delhi
  2. B) Maharashtra
  3. C) Uttar Pradesh
  4. D) Rajasthan
Answers : B

Pages :

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

View Related Mock Test