Current Affairs in English 2020 February

Current Affairs in English 2020 February - here available current affairs mcq questions in english for february month 2020, you can learn questions and answers. you get dailywise questions.

Current Affairs in English 2020 February

Question - 21. 27-Feb-2020

Which nation’s doctors used a robot to perform surgery to treat brain aneurysm?

  1. A) Sweden
  2. B) Germany
  3. C) Canada
  4. D) US
Answers : C
Question - 22. 27-Feb-2020

Which crop among the following is not a TOP crop?

  1. A) Peas
  2. B) Tomato
  3. C) Potato
  4. D) Onion
Answers : A
Question - 23. 26-Feb-2020

Which nation participated in Indra Dhanush Exercise 2020 along with India?

  1. A) US
  2. B) France
  3. C) UK
  4. D) Singapore
Answers : C
Question - 24. 26-Feb-2020

When is ISRO scheduled to launch its Geo Imaging Satellite- GISAT-1?

  1. A) February 29th
  2. B) March 1st
  3. C) March 5th
  4. D) April 30th
Answers : C
Question - 25. 26-Feb-2020

When was the first anniversary of the Balakot air strikes observed?

  1. A) February 25th
  2. B) February 26th
  3. C) February 27th
  4. D) February 28th
Answers : B
Question - 26. 26-Feb-2020

In a new travel advisory, India has advised Indians to avoid travelling to which three nations?

  1. A) Italy, Iran and Republic of Korea
  2. B) US, UK and Japan
  3. C) Bangladesh, Pakistan and Nepal
  4. D) France, Bahrain and Egypt
Answers : A
Question - 27. 26-Feb-2020

Late Egyptian President, Hosni Mubarak had ruled the nation for how many years before being ousted in 2011 as a part of Arab Spring revolution?

  1. A) 40 years
  2. B) 50 years
  3. C) 38 years
  4. D) 30 years
Answers : D
Question - 28. 26-Feb-2020

Which among the following warning systems will predict swell surges?

  1. A) SSWS
  2. B) SSFS
  3. C) SVAS
  4. D) ABIS
Answers : B
Question - 29. 26-Feb-2020

The shooting and archery events of the Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022 will be held in which Indian city?

  1. A) Bengaluru
  2. B) New Delhi
  3. C) Chandigarh
  4. D) Kochi
Answers : C
Question - 30. 26-Feb-2020

Which nation has formally withdrawn from co-sponsoring UNHRC resolution on war crimes?

  1. A) India
  2. B) Sri Lanka
  3. C) Pakistan
  4. D) Myanmar
Answers : B

Pages :

1 2 3 4

View Related Mock Test