Current Affairs in English 2020 February

Current Affairs in English 2020 February - here available current affairs mcq questions in english for february month 2020, you can learn questions and answers. you get dailywise questions.

Current Affairs in English 2020 February

Question - 11. 28-Feb-2020

Who among the following was recently named as the next Police Commissioner of Delhi?

  1. A) SN Shrivastava
  2. B) Amit Pradhan
  3. C) Devendra Nath
  4. D) SK Chaturvedi
Answers : A
Question - 12. 28-Feb-2020

When is National Science Day observed every year in India?

  1. A) February 20th
  2. B) February 19th
  3. C) February 26th
  4. D) February 28th
Answers : D
Question - 13. 27-Feb-2020

Who among the following has secured first position in the Hurun Global Rich List-2020?

  1. A) Mukesh Ambani
  2. B) Bill Gates
  3. C) Jeff Bezos
  4. D) Bernard Renault
Answers : C
Question - 14. 27-Feb-2020

Who among the following has been appointed as India’s next ambassador to France?

  1. A) Vinay Mohan
  2. B) Jawed Ashraf
  3. C) Sanjeev Chawla
  4. D) Vipin Nigam
Answers : B
Question - 15. 27-Feb-2020

A special Air India flight brought back 119 Indian stranded aboard which among the following cruise ships?

  1. A) Diamond Princess
  2. B) Crystal Serenity
  3. C) Viking Star
  4. D) Seabourn Muse
Answers : A
Question - 16. 27-Feb-2020

India signed 10 MoUs with which among the following nations on February 27, 2020?

  1. A) Myanmar
  2. B) Malaysia
  3. C) Nepal
  4. D) Sri Lanka
Answers : A
Question - 17. 27-Feb-2020

The Union Government has decided to lift the ban imposed on the export of which among the following crops?

  1. A) Tomato
  2. B) Onions
  3. C) Potato
  4. D) Spinach
Answers : B
Question - 18. 27-Feb-2020

Which five-time Grand Slam champion recently announced her retirement from tennis at the age of 32?

  1. A) Anna Kournikova
  2. B) Elena Dementieva
  3. C) Maria Sharapova
  4. D) Dinara Safiana
Answers : C
Question - 19. 27-Feb-2020

Which Indian badminton player has become brand ambassador of Andhra Pradesh anti-corruption helpline?

  1. A) Srikanth Kidambi
  2. B) PV Sindhu
  3. C) Saina Nehwal
  4. D) Jwala Gutta
Answers : B
Question - 20. 27-Feb-2020

Which city will host India’s first Artificial Intelligence summit-RAISE 2020?

  1. A) Hyderabad
  2. B) Mumbai
  3. C) Pune
  4. D) New Delhi
Answers : D

Pages :

1 2 3 4

View Related Mock Test