Current Affairs in English 2020 February

Current Affairs in English 2020 February - here available current affairs mcq questions in english for february month 2020, you can learn questions and answers. you get dailywise questions.

Current Affairs in English 2020 February

Question - 1. 29-Feb-2020

When is the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Morarji Desai celebrated?

  1. A) February 29th
  2. B) March 1st
  3. C) March 2nd
  4. D) February 28th
Answers : A
Question - 2. 28-Feb-2020

This former Indian hockey player and Olympic bronze medalist passed away on February 28, 2020.

  1. A) Balbir Singh Kullar
  2. B) Deepak Jhajhar
  3. C) Santosh Singh Bhullar
  4. D) Jyotiramunde
Answers : A
Question - 3. 28-Feb-2020

Which state has announced a reward for those who help in nabbing corrupt officials?

  1. A) Maharashtra
  2. B) Madhya Pradesh
  3. C) Bihar
  4. D) Uttar Pradesh
Answers : C
Question - 4. 28-Feb-2020

Which nation is ranked as the world’s largest economy?

  1. A) China
  2. B) Japan
  3. C) UK
  4. D) US
Answers : D
Question - 5. 28-Feb-2020

Which state’s high court recently passed an order to ban strikes, protests in School/College campuses?

  1. A) Haryana
  2. B) Uttar Pradesh
  3. C) Kerala
  4. D) Assam
Answers : C
Question - 6. 28-Feb-2020

Which state government has decided to undertake a genetic study to conserve the native species of cattle?

  1. A) Rajasthan
  2. B) Maharashtra
  3. C) Uttar Pradesh
  4. D) Madhya Pradesh
Answers : B
Question - 7. 28-Feb-2020

Which country currently has the highest coronavirus cases outside China?

  1. A) South Korea
  2. B) Italy
  3. C) Iran
  4. D) Japan
Answers : A
Question - 8. 28-Feb-2020

India has been ranked at which position in the list of world’s largest economies, as per IMF data?

  1. A) Seventh
  2. B) Fifth
  3. C) Sixth
  4. D) Fourth
Answers : B
Question - 9. 28-Feb-2020

Indian Coast Guard’s sixth offshore patrol vessel was launched on February 27. What is the name of the vessel?

  1. A) Varad
  2. B) Shukra
  3. C) Vikram
  4. D) Vajra
Answers : D
Question - 10. 28-Feb-2020

Which company will use ISRO’s NavIC navigation technology in its upcoming smartphones for the first time in the world?

  1. A) Samsung
  2. B) Realme
  3. C) Nokia
  4. D) Vivo
Answers : B

Pages :

1 2 3 4

View Related Mock Test